Woodbridge X-Country Classic Race Schedule/Info for Saturday (9/21)

posted Sep 18, 2019, 9:09 AM by Admin CCCP   [ updated Sep 18, 2019, 9:12 AM ]
Just wanted to confirm the races we plan on running this Saturday at Woodbridge. If you have any questions regarding which race you are running in please ask a coach! Additional meet info is included in the attached documents at the bottom of this page.

Bus Info:  The bus will depart from CHS at 1:30 p.m. on Saturday.  Athletes are to meet by the tennis courts and are to be dressed ready to race.  The bus will return to CHS at approximately 10:30 p.m.

TIME          DIVISION            RACE
4:30pm        GOLD          FROSH BOYS
4:54pm        GOLD          SOPH BOYS
5:18pm        GOLD         JUNIOR BOYS
5:42pm        GOLD         SENIOR BOYS
6:06pm        GOLD            JV GIRLS
6:30pm        GOLD          FROSH GIRLS
6:54pm        GOLD          SOPH GIRLS
7:18pm        GOLD         VARSITY GIRLS-A
8:06pm        GOLD         VARSITY BOYS-A
ĉ
Admin CCCP,
Sep 18, 2019, 9:09 AM
Ċ
Admin CCCP,
Sep 18, 2019, 9:09 AM
Comments